A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St.

Related Cigar Boxes & Cases

More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-51521545=1
A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, 1887 Rectangular, engraved on all sides, including underside, in imitation of wood grain and tax-bands. The interior gilded. Inside the hinged lid engraved with a date '1863 E.S. 1888 16. Februar'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NK' in Cyrillic. 20 cm long, 628 gr.
GROSSE TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowtisch Kemper, 1887 Silber, innen vergoldet, graviert. L. 20 cm, 628 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NK' in Kyrillisch. Kubische Form. Allseitig fein gravierter Dekor, der eine Holzmaserung imitiert sowie aufgeklebte Banderolen. Im Scharnierdeckel Gravurmonogramm mit Datierung '1863 E.S 1888 16. Februar'.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,600 - €7,200
Apr 07, 2017
Starting Price €1,800
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Düsseldorf, Germany
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

Duesseldorf, Germany
1,849 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0031: A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St.

Sold for €1,800
1 Bid
Est. €3,600 - €7,200Starting Price €1,800
RUSSIAN ART | RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 1
Apr 07, 2017 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0031 Details

...

Contacts

+49 211 30 200 10
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Duesseldorf, 40210
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.