A Tibetan Trinket Box

Related Jewelry Boxes & Trinket Boxes

More Items in Asian Jewelry Boxes & Trinket Boxes

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-122813196=1
item-122813196=2
item-122813196=3
item-122813196=4
item-122813196=5
item-122813196=6
item-122813196=7
item-122813196=8
item-122813196=9
item-122813196=10
item-122813196=11
A Tibetan Trinket Box
Schmuckdose
Tibet
Ohne Sockel / without base
Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H 9,5 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.

CHF 300 / 500
EUR 273 / 455

  • 26% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 21% above CHF 100,000.00

A Tibetan Trinket Box

Estimate CHF 300 - CHF 500
Feb 16, 2022
Starting Price CHF 250
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Local Pick-Up Basel, BASEL, Switzerland
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0042: A Tibetan Trinket Box

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. CHF 300 - CHF 500Starting Price CHF 250
HAMMER 92 / Asian Art
Feb 16, 2022 12:00 PM EST
Buyer's Premium 26%

Lot 0042 Details

...
Schmuckdose
Tibet
Ohne Sockel / without base

Provenienz:

CHF 300 / 500
EUR 273 / 455

...
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.<br><br>Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Hammer Auktionen shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.<br><br>In the rare event that the item did not conform to the lot description in the sale, Hammer Auktionen is here to help. Buyers may return the item for a full refund provided you notify Hammer Auktionen within 5 days of receiving the item.<br><br>------------------------------------<br><br>Der Zustand (allf&#228;llige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeintr&#228;chtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir f&#252;r Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen. <br><br>F&#252;r alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verf&#252;gung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>Die Angaben zum Zustand der Objekte, die aus Sachdienlichkeit gegen&#252;ber den Interessenten gemacht wurden, sind nur eine Meinung und sollten nicht als Tatsachenbehauptung behandelt werden. Hammer Auktionen &#252;bernimmt keine Verantwortung f&#252;r etwaige Fehler oder Unterlassungen.<br><br>Im seltenen Fall, dass der Artikel nicht mit der Beschreibung im Katalog &#252;bereinstimmt, ist Hammer Auktionen hier, um zu helfen. K&#228;ufer k&#246;nnen das Lot gegen volle R&#252;ckerstattung zur&#252;ckgeben, sofern sie Hammer Auktionen innerhalb von 5 Tagen nach Erhalt des Lots benachrichtigen.

Contacts

+ 41 44 400 02 20
St. Jakobs-Strasse 59
Basel, 4052
Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.