Art Nouveau - Art Deco Part II 2022-05-11 Auction - 245 Price Results - Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH in Bavaria
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
G. V. Altieri, Odalisque, c. 1900: G. V. Altieri, Odalisque, c. 1900, H. 43 cm. Alabaster, white onyx base. Back of the pillar signed: GV Altieri, Florence (incised).,
0278: G. V. Altieri, Odalisque, c. 1900Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
Demètre H. Chiparus, Panther, c. 1925: Demètre H. Chiparus, Panther, c. 1925, H. 34 cm, 74.7 x 15.5 cm (with base). Cast metal, patinated green. Base signed: DH Chiparus (incised). Composite base made of gray-white and black-gold
0283: Demètre H. Chiparus, Panther, c. 1925Est. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Juan Clara , Toddler on Chair, 1915-20: Juan Clara , Toddler on Chair, 1915-20, H. 23.5 cm. Bronze, dark patina. Signed: Juan Clara (embossed).,
0285: Juan Clara , Toddler on Chair, 1915-20Est. €1,600-€2,200Lot Passed
Juan Clara , Toddler with Cat, 1915-20: Juan Clara , Toddler with Cat, 1915-20, H. 26.8 cm. Bronze, dark patina. Base signed: Juan Clara (embossed)., Catley, Art Deco and other figures, Woodbridge 1998, p. 105.
0286: Juan Clara , Toddler with Cat, 1915-20Est. €2,000-€2,600Lot Passed
Joseph Csaky (after), 'Tête architonique', c. 1920: Joseph Csaky (after), 'Tête architonique', c. 1920, H. 31.7 cm, 24.5 x 21.5 cm. Bronze. Not signed. , Cf. Brunhammer, Le Style 1925, Paris nd, p. 32.
0290: Joseph Csaky (after), 'Tête architonique', c. 1920Est. €3,200-€3,800
Alceo Dossena, Erotica, 1910: Alceo Dossena, Erotica, 1910, Satyr and two nymphs. H. 18 cm, 39 x 26 cm. Bronze, green patina. Signed: A. Dossena X (embossed).,
0291: Alceo Dossena, Erotica, 1910Est. €1,400-€1,500Lot Passed
France (attr.). , Asian dancer, 1920s: France (attr.). , Asian dancer, 1920s, H. 11 cm. Cast bronze. Unsigned. ,
0292: France (attr.). , Asian dancer, 1920sEst. €300-€400
France, Bull, c. 1925: France, Bull, c. 1925, H. 29.6 cm, 43 x 10 cm. Wood, carved, painted black. Unsigned. ,
0293: France, Bull, c. 1925Est. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Gustav Gurschner, Bowl with a nude woman, c. 1900: Gustav Gurschner, Bowl with a nude woman, c. 1900, H. 16 cm, 15.4 x 11.2 cm. Bronze. Marked: 510/105 GURSCHNER, MADE IN AUSTRIA WKE (embossed).,
0294: Gustav Gurschner, Bowl with a nude woman, c. 1900Est. €1,400-€1,600
Gustav Gurschner , Nautilus table light, c. 1900: Gustav Gurschner , Nautilus table light, c. 1900, Plant-like organic bronze base with Nautilus as a shade. H 49.5 cm. Sign.: GURSCHNER DEPOSE (embossed)., Gustav Gurschner (Mühldorf / Inn 1873 -
0295: Gustav Gurschner , Nautilus table light, c. 1900Est. €6,000-€8,000
Franz Hagenauer , Bird bowl, c. 1930: Franz Hagenauer , Bird bowl, c. 1930, H. 26 cm, 44 x 12.5 cm. Execution: Hagenauer workshop, Vienna. Sheet brass. Marked: HAGENAUER WIEN, MADE IN AUSTRIA, wHw (embossed).,
0296: Franz Hagenauer , Bird bowl, c. 1930Est. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Max LeVerrier, Paris, 'Motorist', c. 1930: Max LeVerrier, Paris, 'Motorist', c. 1930, H. 7.8 cm. Cast copper. Marked: Leverrier (embossed).,
0300: Max LeVerrier, Paris, 'Motorist', c. 1930Est. €250-€350
Josef Lorenzl, Dancer, 1920s: Josef Lorenzl, Dancer, 1920s, H. 39 cm (total), figure: 27 cm. Bronze, black patina. Plinth marked: LORENZL, 333/132 (embossed). Light onyx base with metal cuff.,
0301: Josef Lorenzl, Dancer, 1920sEst. €1,600-€2,200Lot Passed
Roland Paris, 'Satanella', c. 1928: Roland Paris, 'Satanella', c. 1928, Dancer in a wide cloak with a horned cap and mask, overshadowed by Mephisto. H. 40.2 cm (all), figure: H. 36.7 cm. Bronze, cold painted, the dancer's face and
0303: Roland Paris, 'Satanella', c. 1928Est. €2,200-€2,800
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Taylor & Harris Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy