DuMouchelles June 15, 16 & 17 Auction 2007-06-16 Auction - 595 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA VOL II, 1854: INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA VOL II 1854 BY THOMAS MC KINNEY WITH 47 LITHOGRAPHS:Volume containing ---- portraits from the Indian Gallery in the Department of War, At Washington BY Thomas McKenney
061001: INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA VOL II, 1854Est. $800-$1,000
LOUIS XVI STYLE INLAID & BRONZE QUEEN BED: LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY-INLAID & BRONZE ORMOLU-MOUNTED QUEEN SIZE BED, H 65", W 66":Including a headboard, truncated footboard, and side rails. Ex Estate of Joyce Smock, Grand Blanc, Mi.
061004: LOUIS XVI STYLE INLAID & BRONZE QUEEN BEDEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY-INLAID STANDS: LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY-INLAID STANDS, MARBLE TOPS, BRONZE ORMOLU, TWO, H 42", W 15", D 13":Each having a marble top, one with a single door opening to marble-lined humidor, the other an open
061005: LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY-INLAID STANDSEst. $400-$800See Sold Price
LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD TABLE: LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP, H 30", DIA 41":Circular black marble top raised on four fluted taperng legs ending in blossom-form feet. Label underneath reads "Decorative
061007: LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD TABLEEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY SOFA, H37" L79": CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY SOFA, H 37", L 79":Having a camel back above a single seat cushion raised on six legs joined by a stretcher, gray silk upholstery with peach floral design. Ex Estate of
061009: CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY SOFA, H37" L79"Est. $800-$1,000See Sold Price
JADE & SILVER CIGARETTE CASE & MATCH SAFE: CARVED JADE & FRENCH SILVER CIGARETTE CASE AND MATCH SAFE, C. 1920, L 3 1/8" & 1 7/8":Each piece carved of dark green jade flecked with black, having a hinged cover, the silver mounts with hallmarks
061014: JADE & SILVER CIGARETTE CASE & MATCH SAFEEst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
GERMAN SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE, 20TH C.: GERMAN SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, SIX PIECES:Including 1 teapot with removable cover and wooden scroll handle (hallmarks, stamped "Hosshauer Berlin") H.6"; 1 coffee pot with
061015: GERMAN SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE, 20TH C.Est. $800-$1,000See Sold Price
J. E. CALDWELL STERLING SILVER TRAY: J. E. CALDWELL & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, DIA 12":Floral and lattice-pierced border, hand-chased well. Ex Estate of Joyce Smock, Grand Blanc, Mi.
061018: J. E. CALDWELL STERLING SILVER TRAYEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
INT'L STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, H7.5": INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, 'PAUL REVERE REPRODUCTION', H 7 1/2", DIA 14":Number D 264. Weighing approximately 66.7 troy oz. (rev.20070614)
061019: INT'L STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, H7.5"Est. $500-$700See Sold Price
GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE: GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, 'PARALLEL' PATTERN WINGED, POST-1945, L 12 1/2":Stamped "Georg Jensen" in a beaded oval (see photo). Weighing approximately 8.725 troy oz.
061021: GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
GEORG JENSEN STERLING COMPOTE BY JOHAN ROHDE: GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COMPOTE BY JOHAN ROHDE, C. 1925-1932, H 4", DIA 4 1/2":Circular hammered bowl with tapering sides, raised on openwork standard comprising stylized leaves and berries, on
061022: GEORG JENSEN STERLING COMPOTE BY JOHAN ROHDEEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Taylor & Harris Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy